Dr. Morgan Goodyear
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1174018055
Dr. Morgan Goodyear MD
Psychiatrist
She is located at 2100 Charlie Hall Boulevard in Charleston, SC 29414. Can help patients with the following: Asperger Syndrome (AS), Eating Disorder, Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Schizoaffective Disorder, Stress, Tardive Dyskinesia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174018055. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 852-4100. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Morgan Goodyear, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Morgan Goodyear.
- Amnesia
- Anorexia Nervosa
- Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
- Anxiety
- Aphasia
- Asperger Syndrome (AS)
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Avoidant Personality Disorder
- Binge Eating Disorder
- Bipolar Disorder
- Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
- Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
- Bulimia Nervosa
- Dementia
- Depression
- Dissociative Fugue
- Dissociative Identity Disorder
- Drug Abuse
- Eating Disorder
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- Grief
- Hypersomnia
- Insomnia
- Isolation
- Learning Disability
- Mental Illness
- Mood Disorders
- Munchausen Syndrome
- Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Panic Disorder
- Persistent Depressive Disorder
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phobias
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Psychotic Disorder
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- Schizoaffective Disorder
- Schizophrenia
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Sleepwalking
- Speech Disorders
- Stress
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tics
- Trauma
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Morgan Goodyear is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .
Bills through: University Medical Associates Of The Medical University Of South Carol
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Psychiatrists?
Out of the 13 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2100 Charlie Hall Boulevard Charleston, 29414, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2100 Charlie Hall Boulevard Charleston, 29414, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2100 Charlie Hall Boulevard Charleston, 29414, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2100 Charlie Hall Boulevard Charleston, 29414, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2100 Charlie Hall Boulevard Charleston, 29414, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 67 President Street Charleston, 29425, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2100 Charlie Hall Boulevard Charleston, 29414, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2100 Charlie Hall Boulevard Charleston, 29414, SC
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Morgan Goodyear have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Morgan Goodyear is affiliated with Medical University of South Carolina Institute of Psychiatry.
What conditions does Dr. Morgan Goodyear treat?
Dr. Morgan Goodyear provides treatment for Asperger Syndrome (AS), Eating Disorder, Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Schizoaffective Disorder, Stress, Tardive Dyskinesia. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Morgan Goodyear?
Dr. Morgan Goodyear's office is located at 2100 Charlie Hall Boulevard in Charleston, SC 29414.
Does Dr. Morgan Goodyear accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Morgan Goodyear accepts insurance.